VERTICAL·OS░HVAC MODULE░COSTS · SERVICEM8
SUBSCRIBE →

SOFTWARE COSTS · PUBLISHED PRICING · VERIFIED 2026-10-12

ServiceM8 pricing, as published.published

ServiceM8 publishes its prices: $0 to $349 per month across 5 plans, read from www.servicem8.com/us/pricing on October 12, 2026. Trial: 14-day free trial, no credit card, full feature access. Contract: 'no lock-ins'; upgrade or downgrade any time with pro-rata credit; cancellation terms not stated.

ServiceM8 is job management for small trade and home-service businesses (HVAC is a listed industry; priced by job volume with unlimited users), built for HVAC contractors. Everything below is what the vendor's own pages said on October 12, 2026, with third-party figures marked as reported. We re-check the pricing page every week.

[ 01 ]WHAT THE VENDOR PUBLISHESPLANS AND PRICES
PlanPriceBillingNotes
Free$0month30 jobs per month; 1 user; self-serve support; SMS 10¢ each; unlimited bonus jobs by accepting card payments
Starter$29month50 jobs per month; unlimited users; 24/7 support; adds progress invoices and supplier invoice import
Growing$79month150 jobs per month; adds asset management, forms and certificates, proposals, bundles, ServiceM8 Inbox
Premium$149month500 jobs per month; adds job costing, markup billing, Knowledge
Premium Plus$349month1,500+ jobs per month; 20¢ per additional job

Read from www.servicem8.com/us/pricing on October 12, 2026. Prices are USD per month, set by jobs per month rather than per user ('we don't charge per user'); every paid plan has unlimited users; the Free plan is limited to 1 user and 30 jobs. No annual-billing discount is shown. Card payment-processing rates are not stated on the page. This page is re-checked weekly; if the vendor's page changes, the date here changes when we re-verify.

[ 02 ]TERMSTRIAL · CONTRACT · FEES
Free trial
14-day free trial, no credit card, full feature access
Contract
'no lock-ins'; upgrade or downgrade any time with pro-rata credit; cancellation terms not stated
Setup or other fees
none stated; setup and training via independent Partners (a 'Setup & Training Rebate' is mentioned); ServiceM8 Phone add-on from $19 per month; website and email 'fees apply'

Terms read from www.servicem8.com/us/pricing, October 12, 2026.

[ 03 ]TWELVE MONTHS, PUBLISHED PRICES ONLYARITHMETIC
PlanAs publishedTwelve months
Free$0 per month$0 a year
Starter$29 per month$348 a year
Growing$79 per month$948 a year
Premium$149 per month$1,788 a year
Premium Plus$349 per month$4,188 a year

Multiplication only; per-user add-ons, taxes and promotional rates are not included. Check the plan's user cap against your crew.

[ ·· ]QUESTIONSFAQ
Does ServiceM8 publish its pricing?

Yes. As of October 12, 2026, www.servicem8.com/us/pricing lists Free at $0 per month, Starter at $29 per month, Growing at $79 per month, Premium at $149 per month, Premium Plus at $349 per month.

How much does ServiceM8 cost per month?

$0 to $349 per month as published on October 12, 2026, before add-ons.

Does ServiceM8 offer a free trial?

14-day free trial, no credit card, full feature access

Does ServiceM8 require a contract?

'no lock-ins'; upgrade or downgrade any time with pro-rata credit; cancellation terms not stated

[ ·· ]WHERE HVAC OS FITSNOT A CRM

HVAC OS is not a replacement for ServiceM8. It is a Notion workspace, working n8n automations and Claude skills for the owner-side work ServiceM8 leaves on your desk, and it sits beside whichever vendor you keep. 49/mo or 490/yr; see what is inside.

Other vendors: ServiceTitan · Housecall Pro · Jobber · FieldEdge · Service Fusion · Workiz · all software costs

[ ·· ]TAKE SOMETHING WITH YOUFREE · SENT ONCE

Get the operations audit and a free sample skill.

A one-page diagnostic of the three biggest leaks in your operating week, plus one complete HVAC OS skill you can run today with nothing else installed.

SENT ONCE · UNSUBSCRIBE IN ONE CLICK · NO CARD · PRIVACY